Defining Entities in an English Query Model
From English Query
English Query
Defining Entities in an English Query Model
After entities are automatically created using one of the Project wizards, they can be further defined in the Model Editor. A discussion on design considerations regarding entities is followed by descriptions of refinements that can be made, including entity name synonyms, entity defaults, and specifying entities as roles.
See Also
Creating a Mixed English Query Model
Creating an English Query Model
Enabling Analysis Services for an English Query Model
Enabling Full-Text Search for an English Query Model